Home > Privacy Policy of Med-TSO's Website
img PRIVACY POLICY OF MED-TSO'S WEBSITE

Starting from 25 May 2018, comes into force the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, which substitute, in the Italian territory, the previous Legislative Decree No. 196/2003. This webpage provides information supplied by Med-TSO, for those users who interact with Med-TSO's web services, and is intended to protect Personal Data accessible via the Internet starting from the following address: www.med-tso.com which is the main page of Med-TSO's website.
This statement only concerns Med-TSO's website and does not apply to other websites that users may consult through the use of links.

DATA CONTROLLER
By accessing this website, users may provide some personal data the handling of which could allow users to be identified (Personal Data).
The Data Controller is Med-TSO, Registered Office 00156 Rome, Viale Egidio Galbani 70.

WHERE DATA PROCESSING TAKES PLACE
Personal Data, collected and stored in databases belonging to Med-TSO, will be handled by employees and/or collaborators of the Data Processor who are specifically charged with this task; personal data will not be disseminated or communicated to third parties, other than in those cases provided for by this statement and/or pursuant to the law and, in any case, according to the procedures set forth by law.
To ensure a successful implementation of all activities related to or supporting its services, where necessary, Med-TSO may communicate Personal Data to other companies, according to the procedures set forth by the law.

TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA TO BE PROCESSED
Navigation data
During their regular operation, the computer systems and software procedures utilized for this website's operation acquire some Personal Data that are transferred through the Internet communications protocols.

Data supplied voluntarily by users
If access to specific services requires prior registration and provision of Personal Data according to the statement supplied at the time of the registration, the acquisition of the data which may be requested is a prerequisite for entering into and managing the contract regarding the delivery of services indicated in the general contract terms and for any subsequent operations of interest to clients.

Cookies
This website uses tools for analyzing the traffic and for optimizing the contents and performance of the website itself. The system can use “cookies”, i.e. text files that allow anonymously analyzing website traffic patterns. Cookies consists of the following information: date and time the website is accessed; unique ID and session ID.
Cookies can be removed at any time from the PC by changing the Security and Privacy settings on the browser, however, this option could reduce many of the website navigation functions.

OPTIONAL SUPPLY OF DATA
In addition to the provisions set for navigation data, users shall be free to provide Personal Data for the use of services on the website.
Failure to supply such Data may make it impossible to utilize the services offered.

DATA PROCESSING PROCEDURES AND PURPOSES
Users' Personal Data is handled in full compliance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679.
Personal Data is processed with the help of electronic means for the strictly necessary time which is required to meet the purposes for which such data was collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent loss of data, illicit or incorrect usage, and access by unauthorized users.
Med-TSO will maintain log-in technical information to allow for security checks as provided for by law and to improve the quality of the services and customize them depending on the needs of the clients.

USERS' RIGHTS AND OPERATING PROCEDURES
Users shall be entitled to exercise the rights as per the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and especially to receive, at any time, confirmation of the existence of any personal data concerning them; to learn the contents and the origin of such data; to verify its accuracy or to request that it be supplemented, updated, or modified in compliance with the procedures and in the cases provided for by the law.
Pursuant to the aforementioned article, by exercising the right of withdrawal from all services requested, users shall also be entitled to obtain that their personal data be deleted, made anonymous or blocked if the data is processed in breach of the aforementioned law or otherwise to oppose the data processing in the presence of valid reasons.
Any of the aforementioned requests shall be sent to the “Data Processor”, pursuant to the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, via email to the following address info@med-tso.com .

img LA POLITICA DI PRIVACY DEL SITO MED-TSO

A far data dal 25 Maggio 2018, entra in vigore il Regolamento Generale Europeo sulla Protezione dei Dati dell’Unione Europea 2016/679, il quale sostituisce, sul territorio italiano, il precedente Decreto Legislativo n. 196/2003. Questa pagina web fornisce informazioni date da Med-TSO, per gli utenti i quali interagiscono con i servizi web di Med-TSO, ed intende proteggere i Dati Personali accessibili tramite internet a cominciare dai seguenti indirizzi: www.med-tso.com che è la pagina principale del sito web di Med-TSO.
La presente dichiarazione riguarda solamente il sito web di Med-TSO e non si applica ad altri siti che gli utenti possono consultare attraverso l’uso dei links.

TITOLARE DEL TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI
Accedendo a questo sito web, gli utenti possono fornire alcuni dati personali, la cui gestione può consentire agli utenti di essere identificati (Dati Personali).
Il Titolare del Trattamento dei Dati è Med-TSO, con sede legale in Roma 00156, Viale Egidio Galbani 70.

DOVE AVVIENE IL TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI
I Dati Personali, raccolti ed archiviati in database appartenenti a Med-TSO, verranno gestiti da dipendenti e/o collaboratori del Responsabile del Trattamento dei Dati, i quali sono specificamente incaricati di questo compito; i dati personali non verranno diffusi o comunicati a terze parti, al di fuori dei casi previsti dalla presente dichiarazione e/o ai sensi della legge e, in ogni caso, conformemente alle procedure previste dalla legge.
Al fine di garantire una puntuale esecuzione di tutte le attività correlate o di supporto ai suoi servizi, Med-TSO, ove necessario, può comunicare i Dati Personali ad altre società, conformemente alle procedure stabilite dalla legge.

TIPOLOGIE DEI DATI PERSONALI DA TRATTARE
Dati di navigazione
Durante il loro regolare funzionamento, i sistemi informatici e le procedure software utilizzati per la gestione di questo sito web acquisiscono alcuni Dati Personali che vengono trasferiti attraverso i protocolli di comunicazione internet.
Dati forniti volontariamente dagli utenti
Se l’accesso a servizi specifici richiede una preventiva registrazione e l’acquisizione di Dati Personali conformemente alla dichiarazione fornita al momento della registrazione, l’acquisizione dei dati che possono essere richiesti costituisce prerequisito per accedere e gestire il contratto relativo alla fornitura dei servizi indicati nelle condizioni generali del contratto e per qualsiasi altra operazione successiva di interesse dei clienti.

COOKIE
Questo sito web utilizza strumenti per analizzare il traffico e per ottimizzare i contenuti e le prestazioni del sito web stesso. Il sistema può utilizzare dei “cookie”, cioè dei file di testo che consentono di analizzare in maniera anonima i modelli di traffico del sito web.
I cookie sono costituiti dalle seguenti informazioni: data ed ora di accesso al sito web; ID univoco e ID di sessione.
I cookie possono essere rimossi in qualsiasi momento dal computer, mediante la modifica delle impostazioni di Sicurezza e Privacy sul browser; tuttavia, questa opzione potrebbe ridurre gran parte delle funzioni di navigazione del sito web.

FORNITURA FACOLTATIVA DEI DATI
Oltre alle disposizioni stabilite per i dati di navigazione, gli utenti saranno liberi di fornire i Dati Personali per l’uso dei servizi sul sito web.
Il mancato conferimento di questi Dati potrebbe rendere impossibile l’utilizzo dei servizi offerti.

PROCEDURE DI TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI E FINALITA’
I Dati Personali degli utenti vengono gestiti nel pieno rispetto del Regolamento Generale sulla Protezione dei Dati dell’Unione Europea 2016/679.
I Dati Personali vengono trattati con l’aiuto di mezzi elettronici per il tempo strettamente necessario che viene richiesto al fine di raggiungere gli scopi per i quali questi dati vengono raccolti. Misure di sicurezza specifiche vengono adottate al fine di prevenire la perdita dei dati, il loro illecito o scorretto utilizzo, nonché l’accesso da parte di utenti non autorizzati.
Med-TSO manterrà le informazioni tecniche di accesso per consentire i controlli di sicurezza come previsti dalla legge e per migliorare la qualità dei servizi e personalizzarli in base alle esigenze dei clienti.

DIRITTI DEGLI UTENTI E PROCEDURE OPERATIVE
Gli utenti saranno autorizzati ad esercitare i diritti come previsto dal Regolamento Generale sulla Protezione dei Dati dell’Unione Europea 2016/679 ed in particolare a ricevere, in qualsiasi momento, la conferma dell’esistenza di tutti i dati personali loro riguardanti; a prendere visione dei contenuti e dell’origine di questi dati; a verificarne l’esattezza oppure a richiedere che essi vengano integrati, aggiornati, o modificati conformemente alle procedure e nei casi previsti dalla legge.
In virtù del suddetto articolo, esercitando il diritto di recesso da tutti i servizi richiesti, gli utenti avranno anche il diritto di ottenere che i loro dati personali vengano cancellati, resi anonimi o bloccati nel caso in cui i dati venissero trattati in violazione della suddetta legge o altrimenti di opporsi al trattamento dei dati in presenza di validi motivi.
Dette richieste dovranno essere inviate al Responsabile del Trattamento, conformemente al Regolamento Generale sulla Protezione dei Dati dell’Unione Europea 2016/679, tramite mail da inviare al seguente indirizzo: info@med-tso.com.
This website uses certain types of technical and analytics cookies solely for the purpose of collecting aggregate information about the number of users who visit the website. For more information, click here. If you agree to the use of cookies please close this banner or go on browsing this site.

I Agree